Skip to main content

Temple / Derasar

Sri Sri Chintamani Parswanath Bhagwan Ka Mandir

Rani Bhabani Rd, Jiaganj Azimganj 5.0 (3) on Google

Not specified on Google (verify locally)

Get directions View on map
In short Sri Sri Chintamani Parswanath Bhagwan Ka Mandir is a Jain temple in Rani Bhabani Rd, Jiaganj Azimganj, West Bengal. It holds a 5.0 (3) rating from visitors on Google. No phone number is listed yet — timings and contact details are best confirmed on arrival or through the community notes below.

At a glance

AddressRani Bhabani Rd, Jiaganj Azimganj, West Bengal 742122
LandmarkJiaganj Azimganj
TimingsMonday: 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
TraditionNot specified on Google (verify locally)
Pincode742122

Location & visiting

  • See Google Maps link
  • Timings are not always confirmed — the community can add verified hours in the notes below.

About this temple

Sri Sri Chintamani Parswanath Bhagwan Ka Mandir serves the Jain community of Rani Bhabani Rd, jiaganj Azimganj.

Continue exploring The Jain Religion

More Jain places in Jiaganj Azimganj

View all listings in Jiaganj Azimganj →

Review highlights

  • THIN REVIEWS (<=5); Source: Google Places. Jai Jinedra

From publicly available Google Maps listings and reviews — please reconfirm by phone before travelling.

Frequently asked questions

Is Sri Sri Chintamani Parswanath Bhagwan Ka Mandir Digambar or Shwetambar?

The tradition is not confirmed for this listing yet — please check on arrival or see the community notes below.

What are the visiting timings?

Monday: 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Is there a phone number for Sri Sri Chintamani Parswanath Bhagwan Ka Mandir?

No phone number is on file yet. A point of contact is not individually listed — visitors are advised to contact the temple or trust office directly.

Where exactly is Sri Sri Chintamani Parswanath Bhagwan Ka Mandir located?

Rani Bhabani Rd, Jiaganj Azimganj, West Bengal 742122. Landmark: Jiaganj Azimganj.

Jain Community · Q&A

Questions about Sri Sri Chintamani Parswanath Bhagwan Ka Mandir

Planning a visit? Ask about darshan timings, abhishek, parking, nearby food. People who have been here will answer.

No account needed. Add your email and we will tell you when someone answers · Sign in

Browse all temple discussions →
Share this page WhatsApp

Give either one — whichever suits you.

Tell us your idea

We will reply to the email address you give. Nothing here is published or shared.

0/2000